Staff

To e-mail a staff member, click on their name and your e-mail client should open a new window to use. If this does not work, just type the teachers last name and first initial (example:smithb@wvsd208.org) into your address bar of your e-mail account.

 

ADMINISTRATION    
Russ Tuman Principal     972-5706
Nick Clark Assistant Principal  972-5707
Crystal McDonald Assistant Principal 972-5708  
OFFICE STAFF
Lisa Sommers Head Secratary 9725710    
Jana Smith Counseling/Registrar Secretary 972-5717
Pam Stoncipher Attendance Secretary 972-5704
Vickie Elkey Office Paraprofessional 972-5713
SUPPORT STAFF 
Michael Yates Counselor 972-5720
Lisa Forrest School Psychologist 972-5727
Mary Lou Shean School Nurse 972-5705
Amber Stiles Gill Instructional Coach/Intervention Teacher 972-5778
 Jerilyn Ashbaugh Ell Coach  972-5728
LIBRARY
Audeen Smart Librarian 972-5799
Lynn Pettingill Library Paraprofessional 972-5799
300 WING
 Val Ocker Teacher  
 Linda Quarterman Paraprofessional  
Angela Coombs Paraprofessional
Diane Gohl  Paraprofessional  
Lisa Kisner Teacher
Diane Gohl Paraprofessional
Sarissa Gonzalez Paraprofessional   
Doris Stultz Paraprofessional
400 WING
 Andy Faletto  6th Math  
Michelle Schmidt  6th Humanities
Rebekah Olden 6th Humanities
Cari Kruger  6th Humanities
Chris Caprile 5th/6th Art
Cindy Deccio  6th Science
Joe Beardemphl       6th Math
500 WING

Amber Johnsom

6th Math

Rob O'Brien 

6th Humanities
Rob Beck     6th Science

Jeff Nell  

6th Humanities

Tim Rogers 

6th Science

Renee Berger  

6th Humanities
Chris Hamett    6th Humanities

Ellen Mellander 

5th Math
600 WING

Mary Lewis  

5th Math/Science Social St

Christina Talbot  

5th Humanities
Jackie Linarez    5th Humanities
Edwin Johnson 5th Math

Danielle Huber   

5th Science/ Social Studies
Joan Coomer 5th Humanities

Kathy Perez  

5th Humanities

Jared Keeling

5th Humanities

700 WING
Charity Caprile 5th/6th Special Services Teacher
Michelle Siguenza  5th Humanities/Reading Support

Tiffany Williams   

5th Humanities/Leadership
Brenda Garcia   5th/6th Special Services Teacher  

Mary Ellis  

5th Math/ Science/Social St

Kirsten Livingston   

5th/6th Special Services Teacher

Kimber Henning 

5th Humanities
Danielle Urakawa  5th Math  
Jenna Stratton  5th Social Studies/Science,   
ELECTIVE TEACHERS

Denise Traplsi

Technology/ Science

Megan Goranson   

Choir

Ruth Veselka 

Performing Arts/Drama

Maegan Ley   

Band

Kurt Sutton   

Health & Fitness
Pam Berndt Health & Fitness

Holly Dunham-Wheeler  

Health/Science
CUSTODIANS

Robin Sills

Head Custodian

Scott Distler

Custodian
Goose Ortiz Custodian

Terry Manning

Custodian
PARAPRO STAFF

Kathy Peterson

Paraprofessional
Shana Gomez Paraprofessional
Deb Henn Paraprofessional
Cindy Stout Paraprofessional
Della Bolin Paraprofessional
Theresa Hoff Paraprofessional
Joan Fair Paraprofessional
 Danielle Schut Paraprofessional  
Lorie Russell Paraprofessional